The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Apricot Oil

£5.60
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
APTMD1

Description

Apricot oil is the perfect oil for sensitive skin. It has many benefits from reducing signs of ageing, scars and dark circles to repairing dry hair and split ends. It is very easily absorbed by the skin, leaving no sticky residue or clogged pores thanks to its light molecule structure.

 

It can be used both pure or as a cosmetic ingredient in your homemade preparations. Apricot oil also has a high saponification index, making it one of the best oils to use for homemade soaps and shampoos.